Past Masters

Bro

William Cowan

1879

Bro

Robert Wilkinson

1965

Bro

Matthew Cowan

180-1881

Bro

Hugh Inglis

1966

Bro

John Bell

1882

Bro

Frank Hastie

1967

Bro

Matthew Cowan

1883-1884

Bro

Robert Binnie

1968

Bro

John Thomson

1885-1887

Bro

Joseph P Linton

1969

Bro

William Calderhead

1888-1889

Bro

Walter McLean

1970

Bro

George Paterson

1890-1891

Bro

Gilbert Ruff

1971

Bro

Matthew Cowan

1892

Bro

Archie Mears

1972

 

Bro

Norman M Henderson

1893-1894

Bro

Robert Bow

1973

 

Bro

William Cameron

1896

Bro

Alexander Curran

1974

Bro

John McKay

1897

Bro

James McKenzie

1975

 

Bro

John Pace Cleghorn

1898-1899

Bro

Robert Lyon Jnr

1976

 

Bro

George Paterson

1900

Bro

Archibald Barclay

1977

 

Bro

Alexander Walker

1901

Bro

John K Christie

1978

Bro

John McKay

1902-1903

Bro

John C Scott

1979

Bro

William Gray

1904-1906

Bro

Alex M Coburn

1980

Bro

Robert Lamb

1907-1909

Bro

Thomas Quinn Jnr

1981

 

Bro

William Gray

1910-1914

Bro

Brian D Mitchell

1982

 

Bro

John Douglas

1915-1919

Bro

Archie Irvine

1983

Bro

Thomas Reeder

1920-1921

Bro

Peter Gray

1984

 

Bro

Charles Inglis

1922

Bro

Alan Boal

1985

Bro

Alexander Brown

1923

Bro

James Hendry

1986

 

Bro

Thomas B Shaw

1924

Bro

Edward T D McKenzie

1987

 

Bro

Alexander Davidson

1925

Bro

David Black

1988

Bro

David Scott

1926

Bro

William Evans

1989

 

Bro

James Cowan

1927

Bro

James Kirkton-Vaughan

1990

 

Bro

Thomas Crawford

1928

Bro

Peter A G McRitchie

1991

 

Bro

Thomas reeder

1929-1930

Bro

Andrew Burns

1992

Bro

Alexander R Morrison

1931-1932

Bro

John Dobbie

1993

 

Bro

David S Thomson

1933-1934

Bro

James  J Gullane

1994

 

Bro

Robert H Hope

1935

Bro

Past Masters

1995

 

Bro

William Smellie

1936

Bro

James Black

1996

 

Bro

James W Young

1937

Bro

Derek Forrest

1997

 

Bro

Robert Wilson

1938-1939

Bro

David Forrest PM

1998

 

Bro

Hugh Dornan

1940

Bro

James Hendry PM

2000

 

Bro

William Peden

1941

Bro

Murray Speirs

2001

 

Bro

Hugh Peden

1942

Bro

Mark Gibson

2002

 

Bro

John Currie

1943

Bro

James J Gullane PM

2003

 

Bro

James Buchanan

1944

Bro

David Rintoul

2004

 

Bro

Henry Smart

1945-1946

Bro

David Forrest PM

2005

 

Bro

George Davidson

1947

Bro

Derek Armit

2006-2007

 

Bro

James Galloway

1948

Bro

James Armit

2008

 

Bro

William McLean

1949

Bro

Mark Gibson PM

2009

 

Bro

Andrew Hannah

1950

Bro

James Bailey

2010

 

Bro

John McIllwraith

1951

Bro

Angus Innes

2011

 

Bro

John Blair

1952

Bro

James Kirkton-Vaughan PM

2012

 

Bro

David Scott Jnr

1953

Bro

Kirk Rodger

2013

 

Bro

Charles C Knox

1954

Bro

Robert Stalker

2014

 

Bro

Robert Aitken

1955

Bro

 

2015

 

Bro

John White

1956

Bro

 

2016

 

Bro

Thomas Manderson

1957

Bro

 

2017

 

Bro

David Bertram

1958

Bro

 

2018

 

Bro

James Kirkton-Vaughan

1959

Bro

 

2019

 

Bro

David F Linton

1960

Bro

 

2020

 

Bro

Thomas R Scott 

1961

Bro

 

2021

 

Bro

Henry Docherty

1962

Bro

 

2022

 

Bro

James Stirling

1963

Bro

 

2023

 

Bro

John Scott

1964

Bro

 

2024